Nortel Compatible SFP Transceiver Module with a Small Form Factor Design

Toronto, Canada – GAO Fiber Optics , a leading supplier of optical transceivers, is offering its Nortel compatible transceiver, a hot-swappable, protocol-independent 1000BASE-SX SFP. It is an ideal tool for both telecommunication and data communication applications such as 10 Gigabit per second SONET/SDH, Fiber Channel, gigabit Ethernet, 10 gigabit Ethernet and other applications such as DWDM links or MMF applications. This fully Nortel compatible 1000Base-SX transceiver, model AA1419013, includes digital diagnostics and a robust management tool. It features physical network connectivity of media converters, distance extenders, cross-connections, Ethernet switches and routing equipment.

For  sales inquires please contact:

1-877 585-9555 ext. 601 – Toll Free (USA & Canada)

1-416 292-0038 ext. 601 – All Other Areas

sales@gaofiberoptics.com

Tags:

Comments are closed.