Flexible 3Com Compatible Transceivers

Toronto, Canada GAO Fiber Optics has released its 3Com compatible transceivers which are designed for SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other applications. The 3Com compatible transceivers can be used in conjunction with SFP modules supported by 3Com devices.

These flexible 3Com compatible transceivers, model 3CSFP91, are fully compatible with original 3Com transceivers with an 850nm operating wavelength for MMF. Each transceiver module connects the electrical circuitry of the module with optical or copper network and patch cords with computer or UPC connectors. It provides powerful features for physical network connectivity including media converters, distance extenders, cross-connect, Ethernet switching and routing equipment, and wave division multiplexing solutions. In addition, the transceivers can also be easily removed from the host device.

For sales inquires please contact:

1-877 585-9555 ext. 601 – Toll Free (USA & Canada)

1-416 292-0038 ext. 601 – All Other Areas

sales@gaofiberoptics.com

Tags:

Comments are closed.