GAO Fiber Optics Inc.
 
A Member of GAO Group - Celebrating 15 Years of Innovation
  HomeFAQShippingAbout UsContact UsNewsCareer
   
 

Cisco



Model Item Name Product Image Price+
GAO C015XX03

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (XENPAK-10GB-ER)

The 10GBASE-ER XENPAK compatible fiber optic transceiver has a long transmission distance of up to 40 km over standard single...
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (XENPAK-10GB-ER)

Contact Us

GAO C015XF03

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (XFP-10GB-ER)

The Cisco compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP fiber optic transceiver has a long transmission distance of up to 40 km....
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (XFP-10GB-ER)

Contact Us

GAO C015X202

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver (X2-10GB-LR)

This Cisco Compatible transceiver is a fully integrated 10.3 Gbps optical transceiver module that boasts a long transmission...
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver (X2-10GB-LR)

Contact Us

GAO C015XX02

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver (XENPAK-10GB-LR)

The Cisco compatible fiber optic transceiver can be used in switches and modules that use XENPAK transceivers....
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver (XENPAK-10GB-LR)

Contact Us

GAO C015XF02

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (XFP-10GB-LR)

The Cisco compatible fiber optic transceiver is compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification....
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (XFP-10GB-LR)

Contact Us

GAO C015X201

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver (X2-10GB-SR)

This Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver is widely used in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and...
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver (X2-10GB-SR)

Contact Us

GAO C015XX01

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver (XENPAK-10GB-SR)

The Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver is widely used in typical router/switches line card applications....
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver (XENPAK-10GB-SR)

Contact Us

GAO C015XF01

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (XFP-10GB-SR)

The Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver is ideally suited for 10 GbE Datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS)...
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (XFP-10GB-SR)

Contact Us

GAO C015P402

Cisco Compatible 2.488 Gbps SFP Transceiver (SFP-OC48-IR1)

This Cisco compatible fiber optic transceiver is widely used for SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fibre...
Cisco Compatible 2.488 Gbps SFP Transceiver (SFP-OC48-IR1)

Contact Us

GAO C015P403

Cisco Compatible 2.488 Gbps SFP Transceiver (SFP-OC48-LR1)

This Cisco compatible SFP fiber optic transceiver provides a long transmission distance of uo to 40 km over single mode fiber....
Cisco Compatible 2.488 Gbps SFP Transceiver (SFP-OC48-LR1)

Contact Us

GAO C015P404

Cisco Compatible 2.488 Gbps SFP Transceiver (SFP-OC48-LR2)

This Cisco compatible SFP fiber optic transceiver is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability...
Cisco Compatible 2.488 Gbps SFP Transceiver (SFP-OC48-LR2)

Contact Us

GAO C015P401

Cisco Compatible 2.488 Gbps SFP Transceiver (SFP-OC48-SR)

This Cisco compatible 2.488 Gbps SFP fiber optic transceiver is widely used for ATM Switches and Routers, SONET/SDH switch...
Cisco Compatible 2.488 Gbps SFP Transceiver (SFP-OC48-SR)

Contact Us

GAO C015PC03

Cisco Compatible 2.5 Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Series

The 2.5 Gbps CWDM SFP optical transceivers are fully compatible original Cisco transceivers and provide a long transmission...
Cisco Compatible 2.5 Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Series

Contact Us

GAO C015P202

Cisco Compatible 622 Mbps SFP Transceiver (SFP-OC12-IR1)

This Cisco compatible fiber optic transceiver is a small form factor hot pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data...
Cisco Compatible 622 Mbps SFP Transceiver (SFP-OC12-IR1)

Contact Us

GAO C015P203

Cisco Compatible 622 Mbps SFP Transceiver (SFP-OC12-LR1)

This Cisco compatible SFP fiber optic transceiver is widely used for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as...
Cisco Compatible 622 Mbps SFP Transceiver (SFP-OC12-LR1)

Contact Us


 | Home | FAQ | Shipping Info | About Us |  Site Map | News|
GAO Fiber Optics specializes in
Compatible CISCO Transceiver, Compatible Finisar Transceiver, Fiber Optic Instrument, OEM Optical Transceivers
Compatible Optical Transceiver, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Parts, Fiber Optic Device
Discrete Component, Filter Component, Fused Type Component, Power Meter
OTDR, Light Source, Optical Fiber Identifier, Optical Telephone
Visual Fault Series