GAO Fiber Optics Inc.
 
A Member of GAO Group - Celebrating 15 Years of Innovation
  HomeFAQShippingAbout UsContact UsNewsCareer
   
 

Extreme



Model Item Name- Product Image Price
GAO C018G101

Extreme Compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Optical Transceiver (10011)

The Extreme compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC fiber optic transceiver operates at the wavelength of 850 nm and is designed for...
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Optical Transceiver (10011)

Contact Us

GAO C018G102

Extreme Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (10013)

The Extreme compatible GBIC fiber optic transceiver is designed for WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links, Fiber Channel links, and...
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (10013)

Contact Us

GAO C018G103

Extreme Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (10017)

This hot-pluggable GBIC fiber optic transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and RoHS standards....
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (10017)

Contact Us

GAO C018G104

Extreme Compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Copper Transceiver (10018)

This Extreme compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Copper transceiver provides a long transmission distance of up to 100 m....
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-T GBIC Copper Transceiver (10018)

Contact Us

GAO C018P101

Extreme Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (10051)

The hot pluggable Extreme compatible fiber optic transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, switch to switch...
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (10051)

Contact Us

GAO C018P102

Extreme Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (10052)

The Extreme compatible 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Links, Fiber Channel Switch,...
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (10052)

Contact Us

GAO C018P103

Extreme Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (10053)

The Extreme compatible small form factor fiber optic transceiver has a long transmission distance of up to 80 km over 9 micron...
Extreme Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (10053)

Contact Us

GAO C018XX01

Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver (10110)

The Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver uses an 850 nm VCSEL Laser Diode to achieve a transmission distance of up...
Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver (10110)

Contact Us

GAO C018XX02

Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver (10111)

The Extreme compatible fiber optic transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae and XENPAK Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Rev 3.0...
Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver (10111)

Contact Us

GAO C018XX03

Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (10112)

The fiber optic transceiver is a hot pluggable module in the Z-direction and is used in typical router line card applications,...
Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (10112)

Contact Us


 | Home | FAQ | Shipping Info | About Us |  Site Map | News|
GAO Fiber Optics specializes in
Compatible CISCO Transceiver, Compatible Finisar Transceiver, Fiber Optic Instrument, OEM Optical Transceivers
Compatible Optical Transceiver, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Parts, Fiber Optic Device
Discrete Component, Filter Component, Fused Type Component, Power Meter
OTDR, Light Source, Optical Fiber Identifier, Optical Telephone
Visual Fault Series